Judge's 

"WINNERS CIRCLE" 2018

 Best Of Show

Mary Harper

Long Arm Custom Quilting

Best of Show Joyce Demond

Best of Show 2018.jpg

 

Judges Choice 

Sally Freeberg

Hand Quilting

Celia Westek

IMG_0190_edited.jpg
IMG_0196_edited.jpg

Embellishments

Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0234_edited.jpg

Humorous

Lana Leslie

IMG_0176_edited_edited.jpg

Borders

Celia Westek

IMG_0231_edited.jpg

Art Paint

Sally Freeberg

IMG_0192_edited.jpg

BQ 1 - Bed Quilts 1 Person

1st Place - Celia Westek

IMG_0529.jpg

2nd Place - Sharon Picciolo

IMG_0580.jpg

3rd Place - Sue Merritt

IMG_0552.jpg

BQ2 - Bed Quilts 2 person 

1st   Place Kathy Smith

1st   Place Long Arm Quilter Karen Sunseri

IMG_0534.jpg

2nd Place  - Diana Bidwell

IMG_0133_edited.jpg

3rd Place  - Susie Fox

IMG_0536.jpg

TH1  - Throw 1 Person

1st Place - Carol Albert

IMG_0522.jpg

2nd Place - Pauline Dean

IMG_0511.jpg

3rd Place - Debbie Pekarcik

IMG_0519_edited_edited.jpg

WH SM - Wallhanging Small

1st Place - Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0116_edited.jpg

2nd Place Sharon Piccilo

IMG_0578.jpg

3rd Place Sharon Piccilo

IMG_0573_edited.jpg

MIN

1st Place - Isabelle Selak

IMG_0509_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0508.jpg

3rd Place Sally Freeburg

IMG_0507_edited.jpg

MODERN

1st Place - Isabelle Selak

IMG_0588 2_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Isabelle Selak

IMG_0588 2_edited.jpg

ART

1st Place - Celia Westek

IMG_0196_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Lana Leslie

IMG_0194_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Sharron Picciolo

IMG_0191_edited.jpg

ART THREAD PAINTING

1st Place - Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0189_edited_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Debbie Pekarcik

IMG_0185_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0188_edited_edited.jpg

HOLIDAY

1st Place - Mary Harper

995879_c245492168894894935eae9cfc21fddd~

2nd Place - Celia Westek

IMG_0231_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Carol Albert

IMG_0229_edited.jpg

TBP

1st Place - Sally Ericson

IMG_0139_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Lana Leslie

IMG_0137_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Joyce DeMond

IMG_0136_edited.jpg

INNOVATIVE ART 

1st Place - Kathy Smith

IMG_0175_edited.jpg

2rd Place - Sally Ericson

IMG_0180_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Mary Harper

IMG_0471_edited.jpg

INNOVATIVE ART (Stuffed)

1st Place - Kelly Smith

IMG_0473_edited_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Sally  Ericson

IMG_0173.JPG

3rd Place - Lana Leslie

IMG_0176_edited.jpg

Challenge Quilts

1st Place - Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0586_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Sharon Picciolo

IMG_0207_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Celia Westek

IMG_0583 2.jpg

Rookie Row

1st Place - Lisa Young

IMG_0116_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Darla Tungate

IMG_0199_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Darla Tungate

IMG_0582_edited.jpg

Wallhanging Large1

1st Place -Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0558.jpg

2nd Place - Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0560.jpg

3rd Place - Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0568.jpg

Wallhanging Large2

1st Place -Susan Schnebel

IMG_0565.jpg

2nd Place - Joyce DeMond

IMG_0569_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Susan Schnebel

IMG_0101_edited.jpg

Child

1st Place - Carol Albert

IMG_0489_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Sharon Picciolo

20180703_101729.jpg

3rd Place - Susie Fox

IMG_0163_edited.jpg

WHS

1st Place -Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0118_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Sue Merritt

IMG_0562.jpg

3rd Place - Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0556.jpg

Art Paint

1st Place - Sally Freeberg

IMG_0497_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Sally Freeberg

IMG_0187_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0188_edited_edited.jpg

Rookie Row

1st Place - Lisa Young

IMG_0116_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Darla Tungate

IMG_0199_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Darla Tungate

IMG_0582.jpg
995879_5e78359dd7564a70a955bca4ca6b75c8.