top of page

Judge's 

"WINNERS CIRCLE" 2018

 Best Of Show

Mary Harper

Long Arm Custom Quilting

Best of Show Joyce Demond

Best of Show 2018.jpg

 

Judges Choice 

Sally Freeberg

Hand Quilting

Celia Westek

IMG_0190_edited.jpg
IMG_0196_edited.jpg

Embellishments

Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0234_edited.jpg

Humorous

Lana Leslie

IMG_0176_edited_edited.jpg

Borders

Celia Westek

IMG_0231_edited.jpg

Art Paint

Sally Freeberg

IMG_0192_edited.jpg

BQ 1 - Bed Quilts 1 Person

1st Place - Celia Westek

IMG_0529.jpg

2nd Place - Sharon Picciolo

IMG_0580.jpg

3rd Place - Sue Merritt

IMG_0552.jpg

BQ2 - Bed Quilts 2 person 

1st   Place Kathy Smith

1st   Place Long Arm Quilter Karen Sunseri

IMG_0534.jpg

2nd Place  - Diana Bidwell

IMG_0133_edited.jpg

3rd Place  - Susie Fox

IMG_0536.jpg

TH1  - Throw 1 Person

1st Place - Carol Albert

IMG_0522.jpg

2nd Place - Pauline Dean

IMG_0511.jpg

3rd Place - Debbie Pekarcik

IMG_0519_edited_edited.jpg

WH SM - Wallhanging Small

1st Place - Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0116_edited.jpg

2nd Place Sharon Piccilo

IMG_0578.jpg

3rd Place Sharon Piccilo

IMG_0573_edited.jpg

MIN

1st Place - Isabelle Selak

IMG_0509_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0508.jpg

3rd Place Sally Freeburg

IMG_0507_edited.jpg

MODERN

1st Place - Isabelle Selak

IMG_0588 2_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Isabelle Selak

IMG_0588 2_edited.jpg

ART

1st Place - Celia Westek

IMG_0196_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Lana Leslie

IMG_0194_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Sharron Picciolo

IMG_0191_edited.jpg

ART THREAD PAINTING

1st Place - Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0189_edited_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Debbie Pekarcik

IMG_0185_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0188_edited_edited.jpg

HOLIDAY

1st Place - Mary Harper

995879_c245492168894894935eae9cfc21fddd~

2nd Place - Celia Westek

IMG_0231_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Carol Albert

IMG_0229_edited.jpg

TBP

1st Place - Sally Ericson

IMG_0139_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Lana Leslie

IMG_0137_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Joyce DeMond

IMG_0136_edited.jpg

INNOVATIVE ART 

1st Place - Kathy Smith

IMG_0175_edited.jpg

2rd Place - Sally Ericson

IMG_0180_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Mary Harper

IMG_0471_edited.jpg

INNOVATIVE ART (Stuffed)

1st Place - Kelly Smith

IMG_0473_edited_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Sally  Ericson

IMG_0173.JPG

3rd Place - Lana Leslie

IMG_0176_edited.jpg

Challenge Quilts

1st Place - Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0586_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Sharon Picciolo

IMG_0207_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Celia Westek

IMG_0583 2.jpg

Rookie Row

1st Place - Lisa Young

IMG_0116_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Darla Tungate

IMG_0199_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Darla Tungate

IMG_0582_edited.jpg

Wallhanging Large1

1st Place -Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0558.jpg

2nd Place - Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0560.jpg

3rd Place - Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0568.jpg

Wallhanging Large2

1st Place -Susan Schnebel

IMG_0565.jpg

2nd Place - Joyce DeMond

IMG_0569_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Susan Schnebel

IMG_0101_edited.jpg

Child

1st Place - Carol Albert

IMG_0489_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Sharon Picciolo

20180703_101729.jpg

3rd Place - Susie Fox

IMG_0163_edited.jpg

WHS

1st Place -Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0118_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Sue Merritt

IMG_0562.jpg

3rd Place - Joyce Bachelder

IMG_0556.jpg

Art Paint

1st Place - Sally Freeberg

IMG_0497_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Sally Freeberg

IMG_0187_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Bonnie Marshall

IMG_0188_edited_edited.jpg

Rookie Row

1st Place - Lisa Young

IMG_0116_edited.jpg

2nd Place - Darla Tungate

IMG_0199_edited.jpg

3rd Place - Darla Tungate

IMG_0582.jpg
995879_5e78359dd7564a70a955bca4ca6b75c8.
bottom of page