Particles of Life - Relaxdaily
00:00 / 00:00
Music by Relaxdaily N096 -
00:00 / 00:00

Judge's Choice 

"WINNERS CIRCLE" 2019

"Best of Show"

Sally Freeburg

"JUDGES CHOICE"

Kelley Smythe

"Best Applique"

Salley Ericson

"BEST BORDERS"

Celia Westek

"BEST BORDERS"

Celia Westek

"BEST USE OF PANEL"

Bonnie Marshall Creel

"EMBELLISHMENTS"

Lana Leslie

BQ1

1st place -  Sue Merritt

"Rainbow Ribbon"

2nd place -  Sue Merritt

"Star Bright"

3rd place -  Sue Merritt

"Amber Quilt"

BQ2

1st place -  Teri Stiepel

"Stacy"

Longarm quilter - Millie P's

2nd place - Jenifer Yanez  "Bjorn Bear"

Longarm Quilter - Debbie Blair

3rd place -  Sandy Tocalino 

"Labyrinth Walk"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce DeMond

TH1

1st place - Mary Moody Cox

"Blue Mum Fantasy"

2nd place -  Carol Albert 

"Vintage Charm"

3rd place -  Carol Albert 

"Clam Shells"

TH2

1st place - Lisa Young

"South West Star"

Longarm Quilter - Cathy Kreter

2nd place - Teri Stiepel

"Out of Africa"

Longarm Quilter - Kimmys Quilting

3rd place -  Lisa Young 

"Batik Stars"

Longarm Quilter - Cathy Kreter

TPB

1st Celia Westek

"Skating with Flake and Friends"

2nd place -  Carol Albert 

Cabin Fluries

3rd place -  Lana Leslie

"Spring Flowers"

100 DAY/BLOCK

1st Place - Kelley Smythe

2nd -  Joyce Bachelder

3rd -  Lindy Edmond

MODERN

1st Place - Joyce DeMond

    "Round Abound"

2nd -  Celia Westek

"Blowing in the Wind"

3rd -  Mary Moody Cox

"Modern Prairie Sea Glass"

ART

1st Place - Sally Freeburg

"Seahorse"

2nd - Sally Freeburg

Western Screech Owl

3rd - Sally Freeburg

"Saw Whet Owl"

HOLIDAY 1

1st Place - Carol Albert

"Postcard Cuties for Halloween"

2nd Lana Leslie

"May the Light Shine"

3rd Sharron Picciolo

"Country Christmas Wreath"

HOLIDAY 2

1st Place -  Lana Leslie

"Happy Halloween"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce DeMond

2nd - Jennifer Yanez

"Pumpkin Panel"

Longarm Quilter -  Debbie Blair

3rd Sandy Tocalino

"Christmas Tiramisu"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce Demond

WH SM 1

1st Place -  Sally Ericson

"Baskets"

2nd - Joyce Bachelder

"Hawaiian Pineapples"

3rd Bonnie Marshall Creel

"Grace-Ful Flemingo"

Inn ART

1st Place -  Kelley Smythe

"Mardi Gras Mable"

2nd - Bonnie Marshall

"Crazy Quilt Tray"

3rd - Karen Sunseri

"Poppins Bag"

CHALLENGE

1st - Bonnie Marshall Creel

"Spring Melt"

2nd - CELIA WESTEK

"Jeeping in the Snow"

3rd - Kelley Smythe

"Spirit Animals Unite"

ROOKIE ROW

1st - LINDY EDMOND

"Bench Pillows"

2nd - P J Kytlica

"Farm Blossoms"

Wall Hanging Lg1

1st - Sally Ericson

"Quilts"

2nd - Joyce Bachelder

"Too Wild Two"

3rd - Celia Westek

"Stars, Flakes and Angels"

Wall Hanging Lg2

1st - Suzie Fox

"Red Birds"

Longarm Quilter - Karen Sunseri

2nd - Sharon Picciolo

   "Country Living"

Longarm Quilter - Hester Maestro

3rd - Sandy Tocalino

"Scrappy Blocks"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce DeMond

CHILD 1 PERSON

1st - Deanna Melzien

"For Charlotte"

2nd - CAROL ALBERT

"I SPY"

3rd - CAROL ALBERT

"Woodland Critters"

CHILD 2 PERSON

1st Place - Mary Harper

"Best Friends Forever"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce DeMond

2nd - Mary Harper

"Ruff Around the Edges"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce DeMond 

3rd - Patchworks

"Kitty Kat Quilt"

Longarm Quilter - Karen Sunseri