Judge's Choice 

"WINNERS CIRCLE" 2019

995879_d2bca155a6484533918ecb0fa35c228a~

"Best of Show"

Sally Freeburg

IMG_1843_edited_edited.jpg

"JUDGES CHOICE"

Kelley Smythe

IMG_1813.jpeg

"Best Applique"

Salley Ericson

IMG_1815_edited.jpg

"BEST BORDERS"

Celia Westek

"BEST BORDERS"

Celia Westek

IMG_1830_edited_edited.jpg

"BEST USE OF PANEL"

Bonnie Marshall Creel

IMG_1812.jpeg
IMG_1812_edited_edited.jpg

"EMBELLISHMENTS"

Lana Leslie

67782065_2925466294193540_84820371837990

BQ1

1st place -  Sue Merritt

"Rainbow Ribbon"

IMG_1765_edited.jpg

2nd place -  Sue Merritt

"Star Bright"

IMG_1790_edited.jpg

3rd place -  Sue Merritt

"Amber Quilt"

IMG_1793_edited.jpg

BQ2

1st place -  Teri Stiepel

"Stacy"

Longarm quilter - Millie P's

IMG_1839_edited.jpg

2nd place - Jenifer Yanez  "Bjorn Bear"

Longarm Quilter - Debbie Blair

IMG_1794.jpeg

3rd place -  Sandy Tocalino 

"Labyrinth Walk"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce DeMond

IMG_1795.jpeg

TH1

1st place - Mary Moody Cox

"Blue Mum Fantasy"

IMG_1746.jpeg

2nd place -  Carol Albert 

"Vintage Charm"

IMG_1758.jpeg

3rd place -  Carol Albert 

"Clam Shells"

IMG_1754_edited.jpg

TH2

1st place - Lisa Young

"South West Star"

Longarm Quilter - Cathy Kreter

IMG_1744_edited.jpg

2nd place - Teri Stiepel

"Out of Africa"

Longarm Quilter - Kimmys Quilting

IMG_1745_edited.jpg

3rd place -  Lisa Young 

"Batik Stars"

Longarm Quilter - Cathy Kreter

IMG_1743_edited.jpg

TPB

1st Celia Westek

"Skating with Flake and Friends"

Table Runners_edited.jpg

2nd place -  Carol Albert 

Cabin Fluries

IMG_1806_edited.jpg

3rd place -  Lana Leslie

"Spring Flowers"

IMG_1807_edited.jpg

100 DAY/BLOCK

1st Place - Kelley Smythe

IMG_1727.jpeg

2nd -  Joyce Bachelder

IMG_1724_edited.jpg

3rd -  Lindy Edmond

IMG_1726_edited.jpg

MODERN

1st Place - Joyce DeMond

    "Round Abound"

IMG_0722_edited.jpg

2nd -  Celia Westek

"Blowing in the Wind"

Modern_edited.jpg

3rd -  Mary Moody Cox

"Modern Prairie Sea Glass"

IMG_1721_edited.jpg

ART

1st Place - Sally Freeburg

"Seahorse"

IMG_1843_edited.jpg

2nd - Sally Freeburg

Western Screech Owl

IMG_1844_edited.jpg

3rd - Sally Freeburg

"Saw Whet Owl"

IMG_1846_edited.jpg

HOLIDAY 1

1st Place - Carol Albert

"Postcard Cuties for Halloween"

IMG_0042_edited.jpg

2nd Lana Leslie

"May the Light Shine"

IMG_1734_edited.jpg

3rd Sharron Picciolo

"Country Christmas Wreath"

IMG_1740_edited.jpg

HOLIDAY 2

1st Place -  Lana Leslie

"Happy Halloween"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce DeMond

67782065_2925466294193540_84820371837990

2nd - Jennifer Yanez

"Pumpkin Panel"

Longarm Quilter -  Debbie Blair

IMG_1735_edited.jpg

3rd Sandy Tocalino

"Christmas Tiramisu"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce Demond

IMG_9109_edited.jpg

WH SM 1

1st Place -  Sally Ericson

"Baskets"

IMG_1815_edited.jpg

2nd - Joyce Bachelder

"Hawaiian Pineapples"

Wall Hanging Small_edited.jpg

3rd Bonnie Marshall Creel

"Grace-Ful Flemingo"

IMG_1819_edited.jpg

Inn ART

1st Place -  Kelley Smythe

"Mardi Gras Mable"

67802686_10219587148967559_9773566289594

2nd - Bonnie Marshall

"Crazy Quilt Tray"

IMG_1797_edited.jpg

3rd - Karen Sunseri

"Poppins Bag"

IMG_1801_edited.jpg

CHALLENGE

1st - Bonnie Marshall Creel

"Spring Melt"

IMG_1812_edited_edited.jpg

2nd - CELIA WESTEK

"Jeeping in the Snow"

IMG_1811_edited.jpg

3rd - Kelley Smythe

"Spirit Animals Unite"

IMG_1813_edited.jpg

ROOKIE ROW

1st - LINDY EDMOND

"Bench Pillows"

IMG_1762.jpeg

2nd - P J Kytlica

"Farm Blossoms"

IMG_1761_edited.jpg

Wall Hanging Lg1

1st - Sally Ericson

"Quilts"

IMG_1823_edited.jpg

2nd - Joyce Bachelder

"Too Wild Two"

IMG_1826_edited.jpg

3rd - Celia Westek

"Stars, Flakes and Angels"

IMG_1830_edited_edited.jpg

Wall Hanging Lg2

1st - Suzie Fox

"Red Birds"

Longarm Quilter - Karen Sunseri

IMG_1825_edited.jpg

2nd - Sharon Picciolo

   "Country Living"

Longarm Quilter - Hester Maestro

IMG_1829_edited.jpg

3rd - Sandy Tocalino

"Scrappy Blocks"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce DeMond

IMG_1832_edited.jpg

CHILD 1 PERSON

1st - Deanna Melzien

"For Charlotte"

IMG_1787_edited.jpg

2nd - CAROL ALBERT

"I SPY"

IMG_1786_edited.jpg

3rd - CAROL ALBERT

"Woodland Critters"

IMG_1772_edited.jpg

CHILD 2 PERSON

1st Place - Mary Harper

"Best Friends Forever"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce DeMond

IMG_1767_edited.jpg

2nd - Mary Harper

"Ruff Around the Edges"

Longarm Quilter - Joyce DeMond 

IMG_1862_edited.jpg

3rd - Patchworks

"Kitty Kat Quilt"

Longarm Quilter - Karen Sunseri

IMG_1774_edited.jpg